*Please allow 2-3 extra days for order processing. Owing to the influx of orders and limited shipping staff working on site, some orders will unfortunately be delayed

Network Transceivers

There are 14 products.

Showing 1-14 of 14 item(s)

Active filters

MULTIMODE SFP SX FIBER - LC CONNECTOR

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier. If ordered before 10AM: DELIVERED next business day (main centres) or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R609

D-Link Gigabit Interface Converters are transceivers that connect Gigabit switches and 10/100Mbps switches with GBIC slots to Gigabit Ethernet networks, providing high-speed connections over the fiber-optic or twisted-pair cable. The...

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to...

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R1,007
  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of...

D-Link Gigabit Interface Convertor DEM-310GT - High...

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R674
  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support*
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single...

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier. If ordered before 10AM: DELIVERED next business day (main centres) or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R2,069
  • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
  • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
  • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed

HPE J9151A Aruba X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R8,640
  • Product Type: Transceiver
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
  • Product Line: ProCurve

HPE J9150A Aruba X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R5,047
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R4,327
  • It operates on multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 meters in length
  • Dual LC Connector
  • Operates on multimode fiber

CAMSWITCH 4 PLUS

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED 2-3 Days (main centres)
or 4-5 days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available in 2-3 Days

Price R4,796
  • 5-Port Unmanaged 10/100 Switch
  • Use with CAT5/5e/6 Cables
  • For up to 4 IP Cameras

CAMSWITCH 8 PLUS

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED 2-3 Days (main centres)
or 4-5 days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available in 2-3 Days

Price R8,617
  • 8 x Network Ports
  • 2 x Data Only Ports
  • 802.3af PoE/802.3at PoE Standards

CAMSWITCH 8 MOBILE

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED 2-3 Days (main centres)
or 4-5 days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available in 2-3 Days

Price R10,954
  • 10 port unmanaged 10/100 switch
  • Auto-configuring for speed (10BASE-T or 100BASE-T) and duplex
  • Use with Cat 5, Cat 5e or Cat 6 patch or crossover cables