Network Transceivers

Information

Network Transceivers There are 16 products.

Showing 1 - 16 of 16 items
  • R 444 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    D-Link Gigabit Interface Converters are transceivers that connect Gigabit switches and 10/100Mbps switches with GBIC slots to Gigabit Ethernet networks, providing high-speed connections over the fiber-optic or twisted-pair cable. The fiber-optic transceivers have standard duplex LC connectors for connection compatibility.

    R 444
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 2,025 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint• Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates• Power dissipation < 1 W• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)• Commercial temperature range 0 °C to 70 °C• Single 3.3 Vdc power supply• Max. link length 300 m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF (SR), 10 km (LR)• Duplex LC connector• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    R 2,025
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 10,793 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX 1000Base-LH LC/PC single mode up to 6.2 miles 1310 nm for Cisco 38XX 39XX 4451 892; Catalyst 29XX 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX 

    R 10,793
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 3,992 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    • Duplex LC connector• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    R 3,992
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 1,627 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    Smallest 10G form factor Supports 10GBASE Ethernet Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch Provides flexibility of interface choice Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model Supports digital optical monitoring capability Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to...

    R 1,627
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 4,490 Out of stock

    10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM) 80m: OM1 & OM2/ 300m: OM3

    R 4,490
    Add to cart More
    Out of stock
  • R 10,793 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-SR up to 980 ft

    R 10,793
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 1,598 Out of stock

    1 Gbps 1x LC 1000Base-SX port(IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX) Duplex: full only

    R 1,598
    Add to cart More
    Out of stock
  • R 2,392 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    Device Type:SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode Form Factor:Plug-in module Cabling Type:10GBase-LRM Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps

    R 2,392
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 819 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km

    R 819
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 482 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber Hot Pluggable Multi Vendor/Device Support* IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant

    R 482
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 1,089 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port One 1000Base-SX Port w/ SC-Type Connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Wall-Mountable Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters 5-year limited warranty  

    R 1,089
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 1,609 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed

    R 1,609
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 785 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    Form Factor: SFP Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Connector: Duplex LC Cable Type: MMF Reach Distance: 550m Operating Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Without Applications: 1000BASE-SX

    R 785
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 2,314 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    Dell Emulex Transceiver, SFP+, 10Gb Short-Range For use in Emulex OCm1402 10Gb Network Aadapter Only

    R 2,314
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items) COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
  • R 2,566 IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items)COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)

    Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550m

    R 2,566
    IN STOCK at supplier. If ordered before 12PM: DELIVERED next day (main centres) or 2-3 days (regional areas or large items)COLLECTION from Geewiz Same Day (aprox 4pm)
Showing 1 - 16 of 16 items