Ubiquiti

There are 14 products.

Showing 1-14 of 14 item(s)

Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber SFP Single Mode Module

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R591
  • Single-Mode Fiber Supported Media
  • 1x LC Connector Type
  • Blue 1310 nm & Yellow 1550 nm TX Wavelength
  • Blue 1550 nm & Yellow 1310 nm RX Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 3 km Cable Distance

Ubiquiti AmpliFi Alien AX Router and MeshPoint Kit

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R14,229
  • Antenna Gain: 2.4GHz: 3dBi ; 5.8GHz: 6dBi
  • Beam-width: 360°
  • Data Rate: 2.4GHz: 1148Mbps; 5.8GHz: 1733Mbps (low band) / 4804Mbps (high band)
  • Ethernet Ports: Router: 1x 10/100/1000 (WAN); 4x 10/100/1000 (LAN) Mesh Point: 1x 10/100/1000
  • Hardware Button: Reset
  • Max. Power Consumption: Router: 35W Mesh Point: 34W
  • Mounting: Desktop
  • Operating System: AmpliFi OS
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C to 45°C
  • PoE Input: None
  • PoE Output: None
  • Power Input: 2x Figure 8 Power Cord (Included)
  • Serial Interface: None
  • SFP Ports: None
  • Supported Voltage Range: 100 to 240VAC
  • USB Ports: None

Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber Multi Mode Module Pack

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R433
  • Multi-Mode Fiber Supported Media
  • 2x LC Connector Type
  • 850 nm TX Wavelength
  • 850 nm RX Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 550 m Cable Distance
  • 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F) Operating Temperature

Ubiquiti AFI-INSR AmpliFi Instant Router/Mesh Point

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R1,876
  • Antennas: 1x Dual-Band Antenna, Single-Polarity
  • Buttons: Reset
  • Display: 30.73 mm Diagonal, 160 x 64, 142 ppi, Capacitive Touch, Grayscale
  • Max. Power Consumption: 9W
  • Max. TX Power: 22 dBm
  • Speeds: 2.4 GHz - 300 Mbps, 5 GHz - 867 Mbps

Ubiquiti AFI-INSK AmpliFi Instant Router + 1 MeshPoint Kit

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R3,358
  • Antennas: 1x Dual-Band Antenna, Single-Polarity
  • Buttons: Reset
  • Max. Power Consumption: 9W
  • Max. TX Power: 22 dBm
  • Networking Interface: Wi-Fi/Gigabit Ethernet (1) WAN, (1) LAN
  • Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% Noncondensing
  • Power Save: Supported