Ubiquiti

There are 17 products.

Showing 1-17 of 17 item(s)

Ubiquiti AmpliFi Alien AX Router and MeshPoint Kit

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R14,029
  • Antenna Gain: 2.4GHz: 3dBi ; 5.8GHz: 6dBi
  • Beam-width: 360°
  • Data Rate: 2.4GHz: 1148Mbps; 5.8GHz: 1733Mbps (low band) / 4804Mbps (high band)
  • Ethernet Ports: Router: 1x 10/100/1000 (WAN); 4x 10/100/1000 (LAN) Mesh Point: 1x 10/100/1000
  • Hardware Button: Reset
  • Max. Power Consumption: Router: 35W Mesh Point: 34W
  • Mounting: Desktop
  • Operating System: AmpliFi OS
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C to 45°C
  • PoE Input: None
  • PoE Output: None
  • Power Input: 2x Figure 8 Power Cord (Included)
  • Serial Interface: None
  • SFP Ports: None
  • Supported Voltage Range: 100 to 240VAC
  • USB Ports: None

Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber SFP Single Mode Module

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R611
  • Single-Mode Fiber Supported Media
  • 1x LC Connector Type
  • Blue 1310 nm & Yellow 1550 nm TX Wavelength
  • Blue 1550 nm & Yellow 1310 nm RX Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 3 km Cable Distance

Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber Multi Mode Module Pack

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R417
  • Multi-Mode Fiber Supported Media
  • 2x LC Connector Type
  • 850 nm TX Wavelength
  • 850 nm RX Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 550 m Cable Distance
  • 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F) Operating Temperature

Ubiquiti GigaBeam Plus airMAX 35dBi 60GHz PtP

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R4,816
  • Antenna Gain: 35dBi
  • Beamwidth: VPOL: 3°; Elevation: 3° (The Antenna is Only Vertically Polarised)
  • Data Rate: 1.5+ Gbps Bidirectional Throughput
  • Ethernet Ports: 1x 10/100/1000
  • Hardware Button: Reset
  • Max. Power Consumption: 11W
  • Mounting: Pole-Mount
  • Operating System: airOS
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 60°C
  • PoE Input: 24V Passive PoE
  • PoE Output: None
  • Power Input: 24V; 0.5A Gigabit PoE Injector (Included)