*Please allow 2-3 extra days for order processing. Owing to the influx of orders and limited shipping staff working on site, some orders will unfortunately be delayed

Accessories

There are 7 products.

Showing 1-7 of 7 item(s)

Active filters

Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector (Gen 2) - ETH-SP-G2

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R272

The UB-ETHSP Ethernet Surge Protector from Ubiquiti Networks is a cost-effective solution for protecting outdoor Ethernet devices from damaging electrostatic discharge and surges.

Ubiquiti LBE-526ACLR 5GHz AirMAX LiteBeam AC LR G2 26dBi CPE

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R2,297
  • Antenna Gain: 26 dBi
  • Max. Power Consumption: 7W
  • Memory: 64MB DDR2
  • Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% Non-condensing
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 70° C
  • Power Supply: 24V, 0.3A Gigabit PoE Adapter (Included)

Ubiquiti UF-GPC GPON SFP ClassC+ SM SC/UPC 20km

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R1,715
  • Cable Distance: 20km
  • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Connector Type: 1 SC/UPC
  • Supported Media: Single Mode
  • TX Power Range: 3 to 7 dBm
  • TX Wavelength: 1490nm
  • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • RX Power Range: -30 to -12 dBm
  • RX Wave Length: 1310nm

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT 4xPON 1xSFP+

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R21,341
  • Max. Power Consumption: 35W (Excluding SFP Modules)
  • Networking Interfaces: (4) GPON OLT SFP; (1) 1G/10G SFP+
  • Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input
  • Power Supply: AC/DC Internal 56W DC
  • Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core
  • Range - Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)