Accessories

There are 12 products.

Showing 1-12 of 12 item(s)

Active filters

Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition 8 PoE 1SFP+

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R12,290
  • Ethernet Ports: 1x 10/100/1000/2500 (WAN); 8x 10/100/1000 (LAN)
  • Hardware Button: Reset
  • Max. Power Consumption: 50W
  • Mounting: Rack-Mount
  • Operating System: UniFi
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C to 40°C
  • PoE Input: None
  • PoE Output: 6x 802.3af ; 2x 802.3at
  • Power Input: 1x IEC Power Cord (Included); 1x RPS DC Input
  • Processor: Quad-Core ARM® Cortex®-A57 at 1.7 GHz
  • Serial Interface: None
  • SFP Ports: 2x 10Gbps (1xLAN; 1xWAN)
  • Supported Voltage Range: 100V-240V ; 44-57V (802.3af) ; 50-57V (802.3at)
  • System Memory: 4 GB DDR4

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT 4xPON 1xSFP+

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R22,599
  • Max. Power Consumption: 35W (Excluding SFP Modules)
  • Networking Interfaces: (4) GPON OLT SFP; (1) 1G/10G SFP+
  • Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input
  • Power Supply: AC/DC Internal 56W DC
  • Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core
  • Range - Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)

Ubiquiti 5GHz airMAX AC NanoBeam 19dBi Gen2 / NBE-5AC-GEN2

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R2,205

Incorporating innovative industrial design with proprietary airMAX® ac technology, Ubiquiti's NanoBeam® AC is ideal for CPE deployments requiring maximum performance from the smallest possible footprint. It features fast and easy setup using your mobile device as well as enhanced protection against ESD events. Ubiquiti's airMAX® engine with custom IC dramatically improves TDMA latency and network scalability. The custom silicon provides hardware acceleration capabilities to the airMAX scheduler, to support the high data rates and dense modulation used in airMAX ac technology. The form factor of the NanoBeam® AC features the highest gain for its size. The NanoBeam AC’s excellent beam directivity provides the best performance in high-noise environments.

Ubiquiti UF-GPC GPON SFP ClassC+ SM SC/UPC 20km

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R1,895
  • Cable Distance: 20km
  • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Connector Type: 1 SC/UPC
  • Supported Media: Single Mode
  • TX Power Range: 3 to 7 dBm
  • TX Wavelength: 1490nm
  • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • RX Power Range: -30 to -12 dBm
  • RX Wave Length: 1310nm