Please note: We are experiencing a high order volume. Please allow an extra 1-2 days for order processing.

Network Transceivers

There are 8 products.

Showing 1-8 of 8 item(s)

CAMSWITCH 8 MOBILE

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R10,101
  • 10 port unmanaged 10/100 switch
  • Auto-configuring for speed (10BASE-T or 100BASE-T) and duplex
  • Use with Cat 5, Cat 5e or Cat 6 patch or crossover cables

CAMSWITCH 4 PLUS

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R5,048
  • 5-Port Unmanaged 10/100 Switch
  • Use with CAT5/5e/6 Cables
  • For up to 4 IP Cameras

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R2,381

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates
• Power dissipation < 1 W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Commercial temperature range 0 °C to 70 °C
• Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
• Max. link length 300 m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF (SR), 10 km (LR)
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

MULTIMODE SFP SX FIBER - LC CONNECTOR

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R635

D-Link Gigabit Interface Converters are transceivers that connect Gigabit switches and 10/100Mbps switches with GBIC slots to Gigabit Ethernet networks, providing high-speed connections over the fiber-optic or twisted-pair cable. The fiber-optic transceivers have standard duplex LC connectors for connection compatibility.