*Please allow 2-3 extra days for order processing. Owing to the influx of orders and limited shipping staff working on site, some orders will unfortunately be delayed

Gigabit Ethernet

There are 4 products.

Showing 1-4 of 4 item(s)

Active filters

Ubiquiti 4 Port 10Gbps PoE++ 2SFP+ UniFi Switch US-XG-6POE

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R12,285
  • 10G 6-Port Switch 802.3bt PoE++
  • Delivering robust perfomance up to 10Gbps with PoE++ Support, SFP+ and intelligent switching capabilities

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON CPE SC/APC 20km | UF-Instant

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Price R900
  • Connector: 1x SC/APC
  • Data Rate: Downstream: 2.4Gbps Upstream: 1.2Gbps
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Supported Distance: 20km
  • Wavelength: 1490nm