Fibre Converters

There are 13 products.

Showing 1-13 of 13 item(s)

TP-LINK GIGABIT RJ45 TO MULTI-MODE SC FIBRE

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R1,059
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km(0.31 miles)
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

RJ45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R356

The SFP-RJ45 by MikroTik RouterBOARD, is a RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices.

Scoop Single Mode SFP 1310nm 20km

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R162

Scoop's SFP-SM is a duplex module designed for Single Mode fibre deployments up to 20km at 1.25Gbps. Ideal for long-distance fibre links or to provide uplink between switches, routers and media converters.

Compatible with Mikrotik, UBNT, Tenda and Scoop products.

Ubiquiti Fibre to Ethernet Converter with PoE

IN STOCK at GeeWiz

Price R607
  • Enclosure: White Polycarbonate
  • Interface Connections: (1) 1 Gbps SFP Port, (1) DC Terminal Block, (1) DC RJ45 Port DC Injection, (1) 1000 Mbps Ethernet PoE Port
  • Typical Power Consumption: 1.5W

Multi-mode SFP, SX, 850nm, 550m

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R162

Neatly expand coverage and boost bandwidth of your medium or large network, multimode fiber module, by Tenda. It is fully IEEE802.3z compliant and operates in 850nm.

TP-Link 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100Mbps Single-mode SC Fibre Converter

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R731
  • Auto negotiation of 10 to 100Mbps and auto MDI or MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of half-duplex and full-duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link fault passthrough and far end fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km

TP-LINK 100MBIT RJ45 TO SINGLE-MODE SC FIBRE

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R627
  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • External power supply