GeeWiz has moved from 6 Junction Road to 7 Junction Road

Switches

There are 342 products.

Showing 1-30 of 342 item(s)

Genata 8 Port Outdoor PoE Switch

Item is EXPECTED to be In Stock at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R2,247
  • Wall or pole mount
  • 6 x 10/100Mbps PoE+ (30W) Ports
  • 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps PoE++ (60W) Ports
  • 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet uplink ports
  • 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Fibre uplink port
  • PC/ABS polymer waterproof enclosure

Tenda 1000M&PoE 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 24-Port PoE

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R4,825
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24
  • MAC address table: 4 entries
  • Switching capacity: 48 Gbit/s
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3at,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE)

TP-Link 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R2,279
  • Switch layer: L2, Switch type: Managed.
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000),
  • Console port: RJ-45,
  • Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-TX, 10BASE-T.
  • MAC address table: 8000 entries,
  • Switching capacity: 20 Gbit/s,
  • Throughput: 14.9 Mpps.
  • Fiber ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-X, 100BASE-FX,
  • Fiber type: Multi-mode,
  • Fiber optic connector: SFP.
  • Security algorithms: SNMP, SSH, SSH-2

Diewu Fast Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100Mbps POE Combo 2 Uplink

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R528
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Function: POE, VLAN Support
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Switch Capacity: 2Gbps
  • PoE Ports: 8*10/100Mbps POE Ports
  • Uplink Ports: 2*10/100Mbps RJ45 Uplink Ports
  • Transfer method: Store-and-Forward
  • Dimensions (W x D x H): 200*117*43mm
  • PoE Budget: 117W
  • Power Supply: Built-in
  • PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
  • Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS

Cudy GS1005P 5-Port Gigabit POE+ Switch – Grey

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R964
  • Conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
  • Provides 5 10/100/1000Base-TX ports
  • 60W PoE power output total
  • High back-plane bandwidth 10Gbps
  • IEEE802.3x Flow control
  • EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class B

TP-Link 5-Port 10/100 Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R1,014
  • 6× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports
  • 4× PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables
  • Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs
  • Up to 250m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode**
  • Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive application
  • Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port
  • Supports PoE Power up to 67 W for all PoE ports*
  • Plug and play with no configuration required 

Hikvision 4 Port Fast Ethernet Smart POE Switch

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R593
  • 4 × 100 Mbps PoE RJ45 ports, 1 × 100 Mbps network RJ45 port
  • IEEE 802.3at/af standard for PoE ports.
  • Network topology management, alarm push, network health monitor.
  • 6 KV surge protection for PoE ports.
  • AF/AT camera can reach up to 300 m in extend mode.

TP-LinkOmada Cloud JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R4,306
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000),
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8.
  • MAC address table: 8000 entries,
  • Switching capacity: 20 Gbit/s.
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE....
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE)

HikVision 8 Port Fast Ethernet Smart POE Switch

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R1,260
  • 8 × 100 Mbps PoE RJ45 ports, 1 × gigabit network RJ45 port.
  • IEEE 802.3at/af standard for PoE ports.
  • Network topology management, alarm push, network health monitor.
  • 6 KV surge protection for PoE ports.
  • Up to 300 m long-range transmission.
  • AF/AT camera can reach up to 300 m in extend mode.

Manhattan 4K 2-Port HDMI Switch

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R459

• Connects up to two Ultra-High-Definition (UHD) video sources to a single HDMI display
• Supports automatic switching (when a UHD signal is detected), manual switching (between sources with the push of a button) and remote switching (with IR remote control)
• Supports video amplifier bandwidth up to 600 MHz and 6.0 Gbps per channel (18 Gbps total) for 4Kx2K displays
• Supports 36-bit Deep Color (12-bits per channel), 4:4:4 chroma subsampling and YCbCr 4:2:0 color formatting
• Supports compressed DTS-HD Master Audio, 7.1 surround sound, Dolby TrueHD and uncompressed LPCM 8 channel audio
• Works with Playstation and Xbox game systems, Blu-ray players, set-top boxes, satellite receivers and more
• HDCP compliant
• Plug and play
• Integrated HDMI cable
• Gold-plated contacts for corrosion-free connections