GeeWiz has moved from 6 Junction Road to 7 Junction Road

Fibre Converters

There are 10 products.

Showing 1-10 of 10 item(s)

Scoop Single Mode SFP 1310nm 20km

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R156

Scoop's SFP-SM is a duplex module designed for Single Mode fibre deployments up to 20km at 1.25Gbps. Ideal for long-distance fibre links or to provide uplink between switches, routers and media converters.

Compatible with Mikrotik, UBNT, Tenda and Scoop products.

TP-LINK 100MBIT RJ45 TO SINGLE-MODE SC FIBRE

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R531
  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • External power supply

Ubiquiti Fibre to Ethernet Converter with PoE

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R559
  • Enclosure: White Polycarbonate
  • Interface Connections: (1) 1 Gbps SFP Port, (1) DC Terminal Block, (1) DC RJ45 Port DC Injection, (1) 1000 Mbps Ethernet PoE Port
  • Typical Power Consumption: 1.5W

TP-LINK GIGABIT RJ45 TO MULTI-MODE SC FIBRE

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R896
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km(0.31 miles)
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply