Please note: We are currently experiencing higher than normal order volume, please allow an extra 1-2 days for your order to be processed. Phone lines are also experiencing higher than normal volumes

MikroTik SFP+ module 10G SM 10km 1310nm

MKS+31DLC10D
>Earn 26 points/R26 Earn 26 points/R26 (Each R100 spent = 1 point, 1 point = R1 discount)
Your cart will total 26 points that can be converted into a voucher of R26.
  • Connector : Dual LC UPC
  • Data Rate : 10G
  • Distance : 10km
  • Format : SFP+
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
R2,646 incl. VAT
R2,301 excl. VAT

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Quantity

FEATURES

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Brand Mikrotik
Item model number MK-S+31DLC10D
Connector Dual LC UPC
Data Rate 10G
Distance 10km
Tested ambient temperature -40 to +70C
Mikrotik
MKS+31DLC10D
New product

If you have any further questions, please feel free to use the form below to ask:

(optional)
*(Required to be notified when an answer is available)

Related products

(8 other products in the same category)