Converters and Splitters

There are 160 products.

Showing 1-30 of 160 item(s)

VGA to AV (RCA) Video Conversion Box

IN STOCK at GeeWiz

Price R374
  • Input port: DB15 (VGA)
  • Output ports: RCA Video, S-Video and VGA
  • Video Standard: NTSC/NTSC-EIAJ/PAL-M/PAL-N/SECAM(via RGB out) 
  • VGA input support: 640x480 (up to 85Hz), 800x600 (up to 85Hz), 1024x768 (up to 85Hz) and 1280x1024 (up to 60Hz) 

HDMI IN TO VGA OUT AND 3.5MM AUDIO CONVERTER

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R1,401
  • Easy to use, installs in seconds, no settings and it is a resolution pass-through converter.
  • It is purely for conversion between video formats but not convert the input/output video resolutions.
  • Compliant with HDMI 1.3
  • Connector Type: HDMI
  • Colour: Black

Blackmagic Design Micro Converter HDMI to SDI 3G (with Power Supply)

IN STOCK at GeeWiz

Price R1,296
  • 1 x HDMI Input, 2 x SD/HD/3G-SDI Outputs
  • Selectable SD/HD Level A/B SDI Ports
  • Supports up to 1080p60 Resolution I/O
  • USB Power/SDI re-clocking/Timecode
  • Automatic Input Signal Detection
  • Compact, Rugged Design
  • Embedded Audio
  • LED Video & Power Signal Indicators
  • AC Power Supply & Socket Adapters

NGFF M.2 SSD to 2.5" SATA 3 Converter

IN STOCK AT OVERSEAS SUPPLIER - DISPATCHED/COLLECTION IN 14-20 DAYS

Price R161
  • Suitable for 3cm, 4.2cm, 6cm, 8cm M2 (NGFF) SSD length.
  • With great capacity smoothing capacitor and high power LDO controller chip.
  • Low power consumption.
  • No noise when operating.
  • 2-5 times faster reading speed than HDD.
  • Easy to install.
  • NOTE : "Does not work with (NVME) M.2 drives"

RCA And S-Video To HDMI Converter

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R470
  • Converts CVBS or S-Video signal into HDTV 1080P HD display
  • Mixed audio output through HDMI port
  • With switch selection button
  • CVBS and S-video signals can be input at the same time
  • Built-in OSD display function
  • OSD signal loss reminder function
  • Audio/ R, Audio/ L
  • DC 5V/1A

SDI to HDMI Converter

IN STOCK at GeeWiz

Price R545
  • Operation at 2.970Gbit/s, 2.970/1.001Gbit/s, 1.485Gbit/s, 1.485/1.001Gbit/s and 270Mbits/s
  • Supports SMPTE 425M (Level A and Level B), SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M-C
  • Equalized and re-clocked loop output
  • Integrated audio de-embedder for a maximum of 8 channel, 48 kHz audio
  • Auto video mode detection (3G/SD/HD)

Kworld PCTV1600HD PC to TV Converter

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R719
  • Support video system NTSC / PAL
  • Auto save the user configuration
  • Support input PC resolution to 640x480,800x600,1024x768,1280x1024,1600x1200
  • Support Video Out 480P / 720P / 1080i

Yealink IP to Analogue Converter

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R543
  • Supports Yealink CP860 or CP920 IP Conference Phones
  • Plug and play
  • Easy to use
  • No additional power needed
  • Supports CP860 or CP920 USB call recording
  • Supports up to 2 cascaded CPN10 to setup PSTN conference

LevelOne FVT-220110/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 20km

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R826
  • Transfers data from 10/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces
  • Single-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 20km
  • Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
  • Dip switches for customized configuration
  • Supports low-time lag transmission

TRENDnet TFC-PGSFP Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier

Price R887

• 1 x 100/1000BASE-T PoE input port
• 1 x 100/1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
• PoE Powered – no power adapter is required
• SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
• Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
• Jumbo Frame (9KB) Support