Please note: We are currently experiencing higher than normal order volume, please allow an extra 1-2 days for your order to be processed

MikroTik SFP+ Module 10G MultiMode 300m, 850nm

MKS+85DLC03D
>Earn 10 points/R10 Earn 10 points/R10 (Each R100 spent = 1 point, 1 point = R1 discount)
Your cart will total 10 points that can be converted into a voucher of R10.
  • Connector : Dual LC UPC
  • Data Rate : 10G
  • Distance : 300m
  • Format : SFP+
  • Tested ambient temperature : -40 to +70C
R1,033 incl. VAT
R898 excl. VAT
 

Overnight Courier - FREE if over R550 (major centres only). Excludes large items heavier than 1kg

 

Collection available from our Corlett Drive office in Joburg (see lead time below)

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Quantity

FEATURES

S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Brand Mikrotik
Item model number MK-S+85DLC03D
Connector Dual LC UPC
Data Rate 10G
Distance 300m
Format SFP+
Tested ambient temperature -40 to +70C
Mikrotik
MKS+85DLC03D
New product

If you have any further questions, please feel free to use the form below to ask:

(optional)
*(Required to be notified when an answer is available)

Related products

(8 other products in the same category)