Please note: We are currently experiencing higher than normal order volume, please allow an extra 1-2 days for your order to be processed

MikroTik SFP Module Pair, SM 20km T1550nm/R1310nm

MKS 3553LC20D
>Earn 12 points/R12 Earn 12 points/R12 (Each R100 spent = 1 point, 1 point = R1 discount)
Your cart will total 12 points that can be converted into a voucher of R12.
  • Connector : LC UPC
  • Data Rate : 1.25G
  • Distance : 20KM
  • Format : SFP
  • Tested ambient temperature : -40 to +70C
R1,220 incl. VAT
R1,061 excl. VAT
 

Overnight Courier - FREE if over R550 (major centres only). Excludes large items heavier than 1kg

 

Collection available from our Corlett Drive office in Joburg (see lead time below)

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Quantity

FEATURES

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Brand Mikrotik
Item model number MK-S 3553LC20D
Connector LC UPC
Data Rate 1.25G
Distance 20KM
Format SFP
Tested ambient temperature -40 to +70C
Mikrotik
MKS 3553LC20D
New product

If you have any further questions, please feel free to use the form below to ask:

(optional)
*(Required to be notified when an answer is available)

Related products

(8 other products in the same category)