Please note: We are currently experiencing higher than normal order volume, please allow an extra 1-2 days for your order to be processed

MikroTik SFP module pair bidirectional, 10G,10Km

MKS+2332LC10D
>Earn 65 points/R65 Earn 65 points/R65 (Each R100 spent = 1 point, 1 point = R1 discount)
Your cart will total 65 points that can be converted into a voucher of R65.
  • Connector : LC UPC
  • Data Rate : 10G
  • Distance : 10km
  • Tested ambient temperature : -40 to +70C
R6,455 incl. VAT
R5,613 excl. VAT
 

Overnight Courier - FREE if over R550 (major centres only). Excludes large items heavier than 1kg

 

Collection available from our Corlett Drive office in Joburg (see lead time below)

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Quantity

FEATURES

Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable.

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Brand Mikrotik
Item model number MK-S+2332LC10D
Product Type SPF module
Connector LC UPC
Data Rate 10G
Distance 10km
Tested ambient temperature -40 to +70C
Mikrotik
MKS+2332LC10D
New product

If you have any further questions, please feel free to use the form below to ask:

(optional)
*(Required to be notified when an answer is available)

Related products

(8 other products in the same category)