GeeWiz will be closed on Tues/Wed 28/29 Sept for Sukkot. Feel free to place your order. All items will be processed on Thurs 30 Sept.

MikroTik SFP module pair bidirectional, 10G,10Km

MKS+2332LC10D
>Earn 44 points/R44 Earn 44 points/R44 (Each R100 spent = 1 point, 1 point = R1 discount)
Your cart will total 44 points that can be converted into a voucher of R44.
  • Connector : LC UPC
  • Data Rate : 10G
  • Distance : 10km
  • Tested ambient temperature : -40 to +70C
R4,415 incl. VAT
R3,839 excl. VAT

IN STOCK at EXTERNAL supplier.
If ordered before 10AM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 business days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from Geewiz available Same Day (approx 4:30pm)

Quantity

FEATURES

Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable.

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Brand Mikrotik
Item model number MK-S+2332LC10D
Product Type SPF module
Connector LC UPC
Data Rate 10G
Distance 10km
Tested ambient temperature -40 to +70C
Mikrotik
MKS+2332LC10D
New product

If you have any further questions, please feel free to use the form below to ask:

(optional)
*(Required to be notified when an answer is available)

Be the first to write your review !

Related products

(8 other products in the same category)

Details