• -10%

BDCOM GPON Subscriber (ONU), WiFi, 4 x Gbps ports, 2 x POTS, Used, Great Condition

GW-BB-C-BDCOM-GP1704-4GV-22A-Used
>Earn 15 points/R15 Earn 15 points/R15 (Each R100 spent = 1 point, 1 point = R1 discount)
Your cart will total 15 points that can be converted into a voucher of R15.

802.11ac, 1 GPON port (SC/UPC), dual-band, AC220V external adaptor Included

R1,545 incl. VAT Save 10%
R1,344 excl. VAT
R1,717

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
5 R1,483 4%
10 R1,453 6%
30+ click to email

IN STOCK at GeeWiz!
If ordered before 4PM:
DELIVERED next business day (main centres)
or 3-5 days (regional areas or large items)
COLLECTION from GeeWiz available SAME DAY
Also available for in-store purchase during business hours!

Quantity

FEATURES

BDCOM GP1704-4GV is a smart HGU with 4 gigabit ports with wireless and voice function. It is oriented for the integrated multi-service network. BDCOM GP1704-4GV is complied with the international standard ITU-T G.9844/988 and PRC Communication Industry Standard GPON ONU in Access Technology Requirements and China Telecom GPON Technical Requirement CTC2.0.

It supports the PON transmission rate of downlink 2.5Gbp/ uplink 1.25Gbps. Connected with BDCOM OLT, it can realize 1:128 splitting ratio. The covering radius of the network can reach to 20km.

For ensuring the secure service carrying ability of ONU, BDCOM has developed techniques including VLAN, STP, port isolation, ACL, QoS and Broadcast Storm Control.

It is complied with ITU-T G.984/988 and relevant requirements for PRC Community Industry Standard GPON ONU in Access Technology Requirements and China Telecom GPON Technical Requirement CTC2.0

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Brand BDCOM
Item model number

BDCOM-GP1704-4GV-22A

Product Type

GPON Subscriber

User interface

WiFi interface 802.11b/g/n+802.11ac, external four-antenna

Data forwarding Routing mode, bridging mode, routing mode + bridging mode
DHCP DHCP server
Dimensions mm (W×D×H) 230×140×34.9
Heat dissipation Supports long-time use (For instance, 24 hours); The device running hot will not affect its performance or cause it break down
Input Rated Voltage DC12V/1.5A (external adaptor power supply)
Power consumption <15W
BDCOM
GW-BB-C-BDCOM-GP1704-4GV-22A-Used
New product

If you have any further questions, please feel free to use the form below to ask:

(optional)
*(Required to be notified when an answer is available)

Be the first to write your review !

Related products

(8 other products in the same category)

Details